Saturday, May 24, 2008

Doodlebug Fri Night

I had an awesome night Friday. Rachel came over (arse wipe thought that it was the night of Steph's scrap class, which is in June LOL) We had Za and a beer (yep too old to get past that one beer LOL). She brought the most delish desert which I finished up for breaky this morning (my bad). We had planned on scrapping, but the baby was a huge fuss pot so we spent most of the night just hanging and talking. She brought her Junque swap which I drooled over!!! Finally around 11 we started to scrap and got a little bit of work done. I started work on a mini album for Kasey which I con't working on today and was so in the groove, I did some wild stuff, I think it was your mini album Rach that inspired me to just go for it. I can't wait to show you!!

1 comment:

Rachel Tops AKA "Doodlebug4444" said...

I can't wait to see that album girl... I love love the base you got down on it! I imagine it's well on it's way to getting completed..

Give Kasey a hug and kiss for me would ya.. as I was driving home Fri night I chuckled to myself that the turd numero 2 must of known we had some catching up to do...LMAO I secretly loved that she was a fuss pot! HEEHEE!

And KAYLEIGH... she is now my goober.... it was the first time she and I really got to interact aswell and play and get to know eachother... throw your hands in the air for me a few times k.. I so don't want her forgetting that! LMAO

Hugs
R
XOOX

BTW - you're doing a fabo job! WINK